Home
1894-1899
1900-1909
1910-1919
1920-1929
1930-1939
1940-1949
1950-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1989
1990-1999
2000-2009
2010-2019

Welcome to Pennsylvania
Grand Chapter History

Click on any W.G.M. in the table to go to that year!

Year Installed W.G.M. W.G.P.
2014 HelenBeth V. Vilcek Frank L. Einsel
2013 Virginia Plyler Edward Seiter
2012 Anna H. Miller B. Monte Kemmler
2011 Cheryl D. Wilson Bradley A. Lewis
2010 Paula K. Kauffman John E. Berger
2009 Shirley B. Capo Harvey F. Fishel
2008 Mary Ann B. Naugle Clarence J. Echternacht
2007 Barbara M. Thompson Darrel W. Chamberlain
2006 Melody K. Sorge Donald P. Line
2005 Jo-Ann E. Lauderman Harry W. Fisher
2004 Rhonda M. Johnson Clyde C. Stine
2003 Jo-Anne G. Karnes D. Ronald Kerns
2002 Beverly J. Small A. James Sickes
2001 Carla K. Thompson Robert C. Penoyer
2000 Arlene S. Flohr Kenneth V. Pineda
1999 Jean D. Fey H. Lin Jones
1998 Judy A. Rutter Donald J. Tobias
1997 Barbara R. Carson Joseph McKillen
1996 Ann K. Berger Pearley L. Cunningham
1995 Mary A. Haas Peter Brusamonti
1994 Andrea T. Love John E. Miksch
1993 Joyce E. Ferguson William E. Barkley
1992 Janet S. Harvey Leon F. Grant
1991 Suzanne Vasey Rice Wendell R. Wilson
1990 Ann Johnson Hofius John E. Rooney
1989 Louella C. Coons John J. Kibler
1988 Fern E. Becker James W. Ivey
1987 Shirley J. Markle Bob M. Kreamalmeyer
1986 Evelyn Kostenbauder Ray E. Sands
1985 Edith M. Lowans Philip J. Jeffries
1984 Elizabeth Hammel C. William Gensel
1983 Betty L. MacAdam Justin H. Walch
1982 Jean K. Sendall Joseph Y. Slemenda
1981 Carolyn R. Burkhardt M. Bruce Hofius
1980 Jacqueline A Lampert Douglas E. Rogers
1979 E. Ruth Dubec Raymond R. Stafford
1978 Martha L. Breakiron Addison Q. Wettfaufer
1977 Helen M. Tate LeRoy H. Swan,Jr.
1976 Joyce M. Cooper Marshall C. Stevens, Jr.
1975 Nancy J. Acker Joseph Williams
1974 Agnes L. Eunson Vincent P. Grubbe
1973 Margaret M Finley L. Wayne Miller
1972 Barbara E. Adams Warren E. Berger
1971 Mary S. Johns John R. Seltzer
1970 Lois H. Summers Ross E. Leader
1969 Mary E. Chase Daniel F. Marsh
1968 A. Jean Gamble George D. W. Koenig
1967 Dorotha S. Robison Horry N. Brock
1966 Evelyn D. Moody Dr. R. James Kay
1965 Emilie K. Keener Frank Goodwin
1964 Clara L. Schmitt Joseph P. Clayton
1963 Fran W. Gardner Rev. Delbert P. Remally
1962 Margaret S. Ray Willis F. Davis
1961 Hilda F. Seitzinger Errol C. Raught
1960 Beatrice S. Letchworth Hobart S. Blake
1959 Alice A Yates Harold E. Davis
1958 Clara M. Fluke John W. Walker
1957 Helen C. Watson Richard A. True
1956 Edith E. Care Robert F. Ridgeway
1955 Florentine E. Davidson Walter G. Nooney
1954 Ethel M. Mitchell Henry E. Meyer
1953 Emilie K. Coyne Donald E. Williams
1952 Myrtle M. Jackson G. Steward Michener
1951 Pearl M. Stroup Joseph T. Simpson
1950 Nellie M. Monie Homer Bortner
1949 Theresa. T. Teah Benjamin H. Ulrich
1948 Beulah J. Albright Llewyn U. Thomas
1947 Anna K. Craig Guy Harold
1946 Anna M. Thomas O. F. Edwards
1945 Frieda M. McVicker Earl V. Chamberlain
1944 Maude T. German E. Joel Carpenter
1943 Jessie C. Spangler Alvin R. Isenbeg
1942 Caroline M. McCarter Kenneth R. Templeton
1941 Jane Y. Sellers Alfonse H. Letzler
1940 Lorene A Wolstenholme Lester C. Hawk
1939 May Getty Kagarise Orville J. Brown
1938 Anna L. Windolph Donovan E. Oelschlager
1937 Daisy B. Henderson Lehman P. Gilmore
1936 Anna E. Stead James S. Forbes
1935 Anna W. Paul Dr. Frank H. Kramer
1934 Florence A. Plummer Forrest L. McIntire
1933 Ada M. Richards Earle S. Pedigo
1932 Louise C. Lindeman George Funke
1931 Cora M. Davenport H. Carr Wolford
1930 Carrie M. Criswell Harry R. Grahm
1929 Jessie K. Berlin Thomas Meany, Jr.
1928 Jane M. Roberts Orin W. McElwee
1927 Bertha E. Hamilton John L. Cole
1926 Elizabeth Clark John H. Taylor
1925 Mary A. Fear Les A. Wiser
1924 Mary R. Nash William Y. Foster
1923 Anna M. Rote George A. Edgin
1922 Margaret A Alexander Robert T. Scott
1921 Alma L. Bayer Milford H. McCoy
1920 Mabel E. Miller Joseph F. Moore
1919 Sallie B. Hancox Fred C. Boyer
1918 Mary A Todd Howard J. Fear
1917 C. Louise Gibson Henry H. Pollock
1916 Grace E. Barthold James O. Jones
1915 Emma C. Robinson Arthur, E. Sweet
1914 Margaret L. McGill Dr. Frank Blessing
1913 N. Luella Jackson T. Roberts Briqht
1912 Florence V. Crean Robert C. Clark
1911 Adeline W. Barnes J. Morris Massey
1910 Martha E. Gelston William T. Mechling
1909 Bertha C. Kibler John B. Martin
1908 Etta E. Davis C. E. W. Salter
1907 Carrie T. Mitchell Walter M. Jones
1906 Jennie E. Wehrli T. Wilbur Kyte
1905 Efbirda Lorena Orr William H. Heselbarth
1904 Mary Saunders William A. Andorfer
1903 Mary J. Williamis Edwin T. Davis
1902 Margaret Y. Laning George C. Blossom
1901 Bertha M. Fordyce Frank L. Taylor
1900 No Grand Chapter  
1899 Mary E. Oliver William T. Smith
1898 Bede E. Luckenback Sylvester N. Bradley
1897 Many A Strachen Charles Schumacker
1896 Frances Montayne William H. Saunders
1895 Rata A Mills Andrew R. Holmes
1894 Annette Gorman Philip C. Schaffer

 

 

Follow any of the links on the left to see details of a given year in Eastern Star in Pennsylvania.  Since 1940, there are additional pages of Grand Officers, and Session Room pictures available as well.

 

This page was last updated on 06/27/14.